Broad Street Schedule

Broad Street Schedule - Effective July 8, 2019

(H): Hoboken | (M): Manhattan

Broad St Schedule - Effective 7/8/19 (PDF)


Morning Route to Train Station

  1. Route 1
  2. Route 2
  3. Route 3
  4. Route 4
  • West Passaic Avenue/Barnett 5:44 a.m.
  • West Passaic Avenue/Garrabrant Avenue 5:45 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Parkview Drive 5:47 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Donna Diver 5:50 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Sunset Avenue 5:52 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Glen Ridge Parkway 5:54 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Vernon Terrace 5:57 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Baldwin Street 5:58 a.m.
  • Broad Street/James Street 5:59 a.m.
  • Broad Street/State Street 6:01 a.m.
  • Broad Street/Park Street 6:03 a.m.
  • Bloomfield Train Station 6:06 a.m.
  • (M) Train Departs 6:13 a.m.

Evening Routes - Returning Trips

  1. Route 5
  2. Route 6
  3. Route 7
  4. Route 8
  5. Route 9
  6. Route 10
  7. Route 11

(M) Train Arrives 4:55 p.m.
Depart Bloomfield Train Station 4:59 p.m.

Riders dropped off along Broad St. TBD
West Passaic Ave/ High Street TBD

  • Broad Street/Park Street 
  • Broad Street/State Street 
  • Broad Street/James Street 
  • Broad Street/Baldwin Street 
  • Broad Street/Vernon Terr 
  • Broad Street/Glen Ridge Parkway 
  • Broad Street/Sunset Avenue 
  • Broad Street/Donna Drive
  • Broad Street/ Parkview Drive 
  • West Passaic Avenue/Garrabrant Avenue 
  • West Passaic Avenue/High Street 

Departure & Arrival Grace Period

All departure time on the evening routes are estimates. Shuttles will leave shortly after passengers board from the second train that arrives.

If trains are late, one shuttle will service riders until 8:30 p.m. After that time passengers must make other arrangements.